Wednesday, April 2, 2008

Sea Park Beach Resort

Since we were kids, sea park beach resort (previously driftwood) has been part of our beaching agenda whenever we visit San fernando, la union. Sand is not powdery white as that of boracay but is tolerable grayish white. Beach is clean and offers a spectacular sunset view.


With my cuteness niece Tristen.
With the whole gang last holy week =D

hmmm.. My sisters want to kick me when they saw their pix... me posing in background... LOLz! What do you think?

That's All!

Sea Park Beach Resort and Restaurant
Shipside housing area, San Frisco,
San Fernando, La union
Tel: (6372)8883411/44

6 comments:

oliboy said...

hmm posting at 2am, you are not getting any sleep! hahaha!

question: bakit parang takot sayo si tristen? hahaha!

ALiNe said...

Oliboy- ahaha... I'm on night shit this week ;)... Si Tristen may nakitang chix kaya ganyan ;)

oliboy said...

night shift is always a hassle!

bata palang mahilig na sa tsiks! my man tristan! hahaha! :)

ALiNe said...

Oliboy- yeah sinabi mo pa :( grrrr...

tiny said...

so good to see that the old driftwood is still appreciated.. and remembered.... we had a lot of good times there as owners, great to see our loyal customers still returning
tiny

ALiNe said...

Tiny- Had? Did you guys sold it? My families love driftwood, you might know some of my relatives in SFLU :) by the way, Thanks for dropping by.

Blog Widget by LinkWithin